Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RUB26aRub26a_RLG4_S8marker_locus14.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro4261Ro4261_S1marker_locus14.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro_CBEa9J05Ro_CBEa9J05_S8marker_locus22.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S391_173965RO_S391_173965marker_locus25.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S37_479829RO_S37_479829marker_locus28.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S440_123121RO_S440_123121marker_locus32 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S288_52689RO_S288_52689marker_locus33.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro_CBEa4G23Ro_CBEa4G23_S54marker_locus33.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S357_177604RO_S357_177604marker_locus35.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S357_177550RO_S357_177550marker_locus36.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S485_41160RO_S485_41160marker_locus37.8 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S30_582093RO_S30_582093marker_locus39.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S327_60426RO_S327_60426marker_locus39.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S258_212619RO_S258_212619marker_locus40 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S612_66375RO_S612_66375marker_locus40.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro2579Ro2579_S228marker_locus41.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro20267Ro20267_S228marker_locus41.1 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro2173Ro2173_S108marker_locus44.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S174_269589RO_S174_269589marker_locus45.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S109_307463RO_S109_307463marker_locus51.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1023_16069RO_S1023_16069marker_locus53.4 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S364_80657RO_S364_80657marker_locus53.6 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S537_5881RO_S537_5881marker_locus53.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S116_118019RO_S116_118019marker_locus54 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S502_126385RO_S502_126385marker_locus55 cM
Page
8
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map