Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameBlack_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1
SpeciesRubus occidentalis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size115
Map unitcM
Maternal parentORUS3021-2
Paternal parentORUS4153-1
Population size115
Number of loci437
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactJill M. Bushakra
Stock
NameTypeDetails
ORUS3021-2_x_ORUS4153-1population
Population size:115
Germplasm center:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository
Alias:ORUS4305
Map Loci
This map contains 437 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S630_40278RO_S630_40278marker_locus55.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S537_5882RO_S537_5882marker_locus55.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S314_148478RO_S314_148478marker_locus55.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S529_27629RO_S529_27629marker_locus55.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S10_1249211RO_S10_1249211marker_locus57.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S850_14502RO_S850_14502marker_locus57.5 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S161_355312RO_S161_355312marker_locus57.7 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S469_61140RO_S469_61140marker_locus58.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S235_147689RO_S235_147689marker_locus60 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S494_12849RO_S494_12849marker_locus61 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S1174_19186RO_S1174_19186marker_locus62.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S653_21318RO_S653_21318marker_locus63.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro_CBEa10N20Ro_CBEa10N20_S103marker_locus63.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Ro5378Ro5378_S400marker_locus64 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S398_55678RO_S398_55678marker_locus64.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S103_169793RO_S103_169793marker_locus64.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S494_12860RO_S494_12860marker_locus64.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S225_138869RO_S225_138869marker_locus65.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S454_132548RO_S454_132548marker_locus65.36 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S454_55758RO_S454_55758marker_locus66.2 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S253_22396RO_S253_22396marker_locus69.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4Rub110aRub110a_RLG4_S100marker_locus69.9 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S723_48232RO_S723_48232marker_locus70.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S120_78654RO_S120_78654marker_locus70.3 cM
Black_Raspberry-O3xO4-F1.Consensus_RLG4RO_S120_199903RO_S120_199903marker_locus71.2 cM
Page
...
9
...
Contact
NameDetails
Jill M. Bushakra
First name:Jill
Last name:Bushakra
Institution:USDA-ARS
Address:USDA-ARS National Clonal Germplasm Repository, 33447 Peoria Rd., Corvallis, OR 97333
Country:USA
Email:jill.bushakra@ars.usda.gov
Publication
YearPublications
2015Bushakra JM, Bryant DW, Dossett M, Vining KJ, VanBuren R, Gilmore BS, Lee J, Mockler TC, Finn CE, Bassil NV. A genetic linkage map of black raspberry (Rubus occidentalis) and the mapping of Ag 4 conferring resistance to the aphid Amphorophora agathonica. TAG. Theoretical and applied genetics. (2015) 128:1631-1646
View Map