Apple-B-F1-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-B-F1-2014
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentDelicious
Paternal parentSturmer Pippin
Number of loci141
Number of QTL131
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagne
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Braeburnaccession
Origin detail:chance seedling
Pedigree:*chance (Lady Hamilton x Winston)
Owner:APPLE_KE
Alias:Braeburn (Eve)
Permission:PUB
Owner:APPLE_CRS
Description:Has a more standard, ‘‘normal’’ growth habit.
Cultivar:Braeburn
RosBREED ID:Braeburn
Accession type:cultivar
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagne
First name:David
Last name:Chagne
Institution:The New Zealand Institute for Plant & Food Research Limited (Plant & Food Research), Palmerston North Research Centre
Address:Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:David.Chagne@plantandfood.co.nz
Last update:Mar 2019
Map Loci
This map contains 141 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp02131GDsnp02131marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp01676GDsnp01676marker_locus6.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp01693GDsnp01693marker_locus20 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp01266GDsnp01266marker_locus27.4 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp01257GDsnp01257marker_locus39.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1GDsnp02371GDsnp02371marker_locus48.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp01789GDsnp01789marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10CONS67CONS67marker_locus42.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10CONS52CONS52marker_locus49.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp02179GDsnp02179marker_locus58.6 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10PGPGmarker_locus65.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp00307GDsnp00307marker_locus77.4 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp00099GDsnp00099marker_locus85.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp01474GDsnp01474marker_locus87.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp01683GDsnp01683marker_locus93.6 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp00604GDsnp00604marker_locus103.4 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10GDsnp01191GDsnp01191marker_locus104.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10ACO1ACO1marker_locus114.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp01713GDsnp01713marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp01483GDsnp01483marker_locus5.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp00185GDsnp00185marker_locus12.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp00034GDsnp00034marker_locus21.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp02800GDsnp02800marker_locus49 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B11GDsnp01540GDsnp01540marker_locus81.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp00430GDsnp00430marker_locus0 cM
Page
1
Map QTL
This map contains 131 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAS.RB-B1.Motueka-2010QTL--9.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAS.RB-B1.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--9.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAH.RB-B1.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--9.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAH.RB-B1.Motueka-2010QTL--12.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAS.RB-B1.Motueka-2009QTL--25.03 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.DMC.RB-B1.Motueka-2010QTL--27.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAS.RB-B1.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--29.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAH.RB-B1.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--30.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.FRFRMAH.RB-B1.Motueka-2009QTL--30.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.DMC.RB-B1.Motueka-2011QTL--30.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.DMC.RB-B1.Motueka-2009QTL--30.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B1q.DMC.RB-B1.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--32.38 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2qHD.RB-B2.Motueka-2009QTL--11.72 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2qHD.RB-B2.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--12.72 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2qHD.RB-B2.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--13.72 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2q.FRFRMAS.RB-B2.Motueka-2009QTL--27.75 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAS.RB-B3.Motueka-2009QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAS.RB-B3.Motueka-2010QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.LFRMDS.RB-B3.Motueka-2010QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAS.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3qHD.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2010.2QTL--1.18 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3qHD.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--1.18 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAH.RB-B3.Motueka-2009QTL--2.26 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.HD.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--23.98 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3qHD.RB-B3.Motueka-2010QTL--53.23 cM
Page
1
View Map