Apple-B-F1-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-B-F1-2014
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentDelicious
Paternal parentSturmer Pippin
Number of loci141
Number of QTL131
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagne
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Braeburnaccession
Origin detail:chance seedling
Pedigree:*chance (Lady Hamilton x Winston)
Owner:APPLE_KE
Alias:Braeburn (Eve)
Permission:PUB
Owner:APPLE_CRS
Description:Has a more standard, ‘‘normal’’ growth habit.
Cultivar:Braeburn
RosBREED ID:Braeburn
Accession type:cultivar
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagne
First name:David
Last name:Chagne
Institution:The New Zealand Institute for Plant & Food Research Limited (Plant & Food Research), Palmerston North Research Centre
Address:Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:David.Chagne@plantandfood.co.nz
Last update:Mar 2019
Map Loci
This map contains 141 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-B-F1-2014.B16GDsnp01734GDsnp01734marker_locus49.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B16GDsnp00826GDsnp00826marker_locus52.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B16Hi12a02Hi12a02marker_locus60.4 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp00268GDsnp00268marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp01932GDsnp01932marker_locus9.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp00515GDsnp00515marker_locus14 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp01042GDsnp01042marker_locus25 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp00918GDsnp00918marker_locus27.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B17GDsnp00058GDsnp00058marker_locus42.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp01945GDsnp01945marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp00308GDsnp00308marker_locus7.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp00214GDsnp00214marker_locus21.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp02812GDsnp02812marker_locus29.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp01935GDsnp01935marker_locus41.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp00022GDsnp00022marker_locus48.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B2GDsnp00478GDsnp00478marker_locus53.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3EB137463EB137463marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp00882GDsnp00882marker_locus1.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp00539GDsnp00539marker_locus2.3 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp00836GDsnp00836marker_locus4.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp01209GDsnp01209marker_locus19.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp02027GDsnp02027marker_locus21 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp02690GDsnp02690marker_locus33.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3CONS14CONS14marker_locus35.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3GDsnp01969GDsnp01969marker_locus47.6 cM
Page
4
Map QTL
This map contains 131 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13q.FRFRMAS.RB-B13.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--39.25 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13q.DMC.RB-B13.Motueka-2010QTL--49.25 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13q.DMC.RB-B13.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--63.35 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13q.DMC.RB-B13.Motueka-2009QTL--64.35 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.FRFRMAH.RB-B14.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--24.83 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14qHD.RB-B14.Motueka-2010QTL--26.83 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14qHD.RB-B14.Motueka-2009QTL--27.83 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14qHD.RB-B14.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--29.83 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.FRFRMAS.RB-B14Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--34.82 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.FRFRMAH.RB-B14.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--34.82 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.DMC.RB-B14.Motueka-2009QTL--50.97 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.FRFRMAH.RB-B14.Motueka-2009QTL--50.97 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.FRFRMAH.RB-B14.Motueka-2010QTL--50.97 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14q.LFRMDS.RB-B14.Motueka-2009QTL--50.97 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.DMC.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--0.54 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAS.RB-B15.Motueka-2009QTL--2.54 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.LFRMDS.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--3.54 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAS.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--4.54 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAS.RB-B15.Motueka-2011QTL--7.54 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.LFRMDS.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--13.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAH.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--13.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAS.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--16.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAS.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--16.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.FRFRMAH.RB-B15.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--17.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15q.HD.RB-B15.Clyde-2011QTL--20.2 cM
Page
4
View Map