Apple-B-F1-2014

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-B-F1-2014
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentDelicious
Paternal parentSturmer Pippin
Number of loci141
Number of QTL131
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagne
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Braeburnaccession
Origin detail:chance seedling
Pedigree:*chance (Lady Hamilton x Winston)
Owner:APPLE_KE
Alias:Braeburn (Eve)
Permission:PUB
Owner:APPLE_CRS
Description:Has a more standard, ‘‘normal’’ growth habit.
Cultivar:Braeburn
RosBREED ID:Braeburn
Accession type:cultivar
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagne
First name:David
Last name:Chagne
Institution:The New Zealand Institute for Plant & Food Research Limited (Plant & Food Research), Palmerston North Research Centre
Address:Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:David.Chagne@plantandfood.co.nz
Last update:Mar 2019
Map Loci
This map contains 141 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp02212GDsnp02212marker_locus3.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp01703GDsnp01703marker_locus7.9 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp02053GDsnp02053marker_locus11.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp00318GDsnp00318marker_locus16.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp01995GDsnp01995marker_locus36.6 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp00883GDsnp00883marker_locus39 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp00685GDsnp00685marker_locus44.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp01793GDsnp01793marker_locus60.2 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B12GDsnp00068GDsnp00068marker_locus63.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp00184GDsnp00184marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp01742GDsnp01742marker_locus5.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp02124GDsnp02124marker_locus23.6 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp00340GDsnp00340marker_locus36.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp00101GDsnp00101marker_locus39.3 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp02452GDsnp02452marker_locus55.4 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp00350GDsnp00350marker_locus59.3 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B13GDsnp02487GDsnp02487marker_locus65.7 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14GDsnp02706GDsnp02706marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14GDsnp01650GDsnp01650marker_locus6.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14GDsnp00453GDsnp00453marker_locus34.8 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14GDsnp00211GDsnp00211marker_locus37 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B14GDsnp01639GDsnp01639marker_locus51 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15GDsnp00115GDsnp00115marker_locus0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15GDsnp00111GDsnp00111marker_locus0.5 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B15GDsnp01820GDsnp01820marker_locus13.2 cM
Page
2
Map QTL
This map contains 131 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3qHD.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--53.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAS.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2010.2QTL--53.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.LFRMDS.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--53.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3qHD.RB-B3.Hawke's_Bay-2009.2QTL--53.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B3q.FRFRMAH.RB-B3.Motueka-2011QTL--61.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B4q.DMC.RB-B4.Clyde-2011QTL--16.93 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5qHD.RB-B5.Hawke's_Bay-2009QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5qHD.RB-B5.Hawke's_Bay-2010QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5qHD.RB-B5.Motueka-2010QTL--8.65 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5q.LFRMDS.RB-B5.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--32.39 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5q.LFRMDS.RB-B5.Motueka-2009QTL--32.85 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5q.LFRMDS.RB-B5.Motueka-2010QTL--32.85 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5q.DMC.RB-B5.Motueka-2009QTL--40 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B5q.HD.RB-B5.Hawke's_Bay-2011QTL--66.68 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B6q.FRFRMAS.RB-B6.Motueka-2009QTL--12.06 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B6q.FRFRMAH.RB-B6.Motueka-2009QTL--35.07 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B6q.FRFRMAS.RB-B6.Motueka-2010QTL--41.07 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B6q.FRFRMAH.RB-B6.Motueka-2010QTL--52.09 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B8qHD.RB-B8.Motueka-2009QTL--51.05 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B9q.DMC.RB-B9.Motueka-2009QTL--0 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B9q.FRFRMAS.RB-B9.Motueka-2010QTL--53.23 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10q.FRFRMAS.RB-B10.Hawke's_Bay-2009.2QTL--61.62 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10q.FRFRMAS.RB-B10.Hawke's_Bay-2010.2QTL--65.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10q.FRFRMAS.RB-B10.Motueka-2009.2QTL--65.1 cM
Apple-B-F1-2014.B10q.LFRMDS.RB-B10.Hawke's_Bay-2009.2QTL--65.1 cM
Page
2
View Map