Apple-M27xM116-2016

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-M27xM116-2016
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population size120
Map unitcM
Population size120
Number of loci221
Number of QTL3
Number of linkage groups3
Publication[view all]
ContactNicola Harrison
Stock
NameTypeDetails
M27_x_M116population
Description:a subset of a larger seedling population raised in 2004 from a cross between the dwarfing rootstock 'M27’ (‘M.13’ × ‘M.9’) and a semi-vigorous rootstock ‘M.116’ (‘M.M.106’ × ‘M.27’)
Population size:120
Alias:M432
Map Loci
This map contains 221 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11CH04h02CH04h02marker_locus0 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11CH01c11CH01c11marker_locus0.8 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_18855907_Lg4_00324_MAF50_1671602_exon1RBbinsnp0601marker_locus2.4 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11GDsnp02281RBbinsnp0091marker_locus3.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_30960046_Lg15_RosCOS444_MAF10_MDP0000267022_exon3RBbinsnp0525marker_locus4.3 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_3431588_Lg11_01167_MAF30_502920_exon1RBbinsnp0092marker_locus5.7 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_26943295_Lg14_02079_MAF50_160202_exon1RBsnp1666marker_locus7.1 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_3832965_Lg3_00124_MAF20_1685142_exon1RBsnp0119marker_locus10.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11GDsnp01167RBsnp1496marker_locus11.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_5011588_Lg11_RosCOS2981_MAF10_143244_exon1RBbinsnp0093marker_locus12.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_4936280_Lg11_MDP0000389025__MDP0000389025_exon1RBbinsnp0484marker_locus13.3 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_5495238_Lg11_01713_MAF20_MDP0000382720_exon1RBbinsnp0094marker_locus14 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_5485406_Lg11_01713_MAF30_121017_exon1RBbinsnp0305marker_locus15.9 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_6372895_Lg11_209723__209723_exon1RBbinsnp0485marker_locus17.2 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11NZmsDR033893NZmsDR033893marker_locus17.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CA_6704249_Lg11_01788_MAF20_521415_exon3RBbinsnp0486marker_locus18.1 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_7143110_Lg11_01483_MAF40_1679748_exon4RBbinsnp0487marker_locus19.2 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_6372887_Lg11_209723_MAF50_209723_exon1RBbinsnp0306marker_locus19.4 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11UDP98-416UDP98-416marker_locus21.4 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11GDsnp00621RBsnp0495marker_locus21.8 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_8691674_Lg11_00735_MAF50_358879_exon1RBbinsnp0307marker_locus22.5 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11MSS10MSS10marker_locus23 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CA_8702100_Lg11_00735_MAF40_1677605_exon4RBbinsnp0489marker_locus23.6 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11EM_Rb2EM_Rb2marker_locus23.9 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11NZmsCN892357NZmsCN892357.ymarker_locus26.7 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Nicola Harrison
First name:Nicola
Last name:Harrison
Address:East Malling Research, New Road, East Malling, Kent ME19 6BJ, UK
Email:nicola.harrison@emr.ac.uk
Map QTL
This map contains 3 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG11qDWF.M27xM116-LG11QTL--23.64 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG13qDWF.M27xM116-LG13QTL--5.6 cM
Apple-M27xM116-2016.LG5qDWF.M27xM116-LG5QTL--20.47 cM
Page
1
View Map