Pear-Ba-F1-2013

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePear-Ba-F1-2013
SpeciesPyrus communis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size34
Map unitcM
Population size34
Number of loci485
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactToshiya Yamamoto
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Bartlettcultivar
Alias:CPYR 1347
Alias:CPYR 38
Alias:CPYR 607
Cultivar:Bartlett
Origin detail:European pear
Population size:34
Map Loci
This map contains 485 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1NH013aNH013amarker_locus0 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1CH03g12-2CH03g12-2marker_locus0 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH184TsuENH184marker_locus4.9 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuGNH175TsuGNH175marker_locus4.9 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH142TsuENH142-m2marker_locus4.9 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1RLG1-1RLG1-1marker_locus6.5 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH101TsuENH101-m1marker_locus6.5 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1Hi02c07Hi02c07-m1marker_locus14.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH157TsuENH157-m1marker_locus14.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1STS-OPAW13STS-OPAW13marker_locus18.1 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH174TsuENH174marker_locus18.1 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1MEST120MEST120marker_locus19.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuGNH095TsuGNH095marker_locus23.1 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1MEST160MEST160marker_locus33.8 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1MEST193MEST193marker_locus33.8 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH156bTsuENH156bmarker_locus33.8 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1MEST157MEST157marker_locus42.3 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuSNP1114TsuSNP1114marker_locus42.3 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuSNP1112TsuSNP1112marker_locus42.3 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1KA4bKA4bmarker_locus48.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuSNP1010TsuSNP1010marker_locus48.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH197TsuENH197-m1marker_locus48.7 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH207TsuENH207marker_locus50.4 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH179bTsuENH179bmarker_locus50.4 cM
Pear-Ba-F1-2013.Ba1TsuENH229TsuENH229marker_locus50.4 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Toshiya Yamamoto
First name:Toshiya
Last name:Yamamoto
Institution:National Institute of Fruit Tree Science, Graduate School of Life and Environmental Sciences, University of Tsukuba
Address:National Institute of Fruit Tree Science, 2-1 Fujimoto, Tsukuba, Ibaraki 305-8605, Japan
Country:Japan
Email:toshiya@affrc.go.jp
Last update:Apr 2014
Publication
YearPublications
2013Yamamoto T, Terakami S, Moriya S, Hosaka F, Kurita K, Kanamori H, Katayose Y, Saito T, Nishitani C. DNA markers developed from genome sequencing analysis in Japanese pear (Pyrus pyrifolia). Acta horticulturae. 2013; (976)477-483.
View Map