Apple-IM-F1-Idared

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Idared
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci173
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 173 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1P14M49_94P14M49_94marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1Hi02c07Hi02c07marker_locus9.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1E40M33_399E40M33_399marker_locus28.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1P14M48_267P14M48_267marker_locus56.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1CHVf1CHVf1marker_locus59.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1Hi07d08Hi07d08marker_locus73.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 1CH05g08CH05g08marker_locus77.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10PAGM42_284PAGM42_284marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10CH05b06y2CH05b06y2marker_locus4.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10CH02a10CH02a10marker_locus28.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10CH02c11CH02c11marker_locus38.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10CH03d11CH03d11marker_locus43.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10P14M48_247P14M48_247marker_locus55.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10P12M40_96P12M40_96marker_locus70 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10PAGM32_377PAGM32_377marker_locus72 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10OPD01_600OPD01_600marker_locus74.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 10PAGM60_287PAGM60_287marker_locus78.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11CH02d08CH02d08marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11CH04a12CH04a12marker_locus13.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11E40M50_342E40M50_342marker_locus18.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11PAGM32_211PAGM32_211marker_locus23.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11PAGM48_396PAGM48_396marker_locus24.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11P12M39_191P12M39_191marker_locus38.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11CH04g07CH04g07marker_locus41.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Idared.Ida LG 11PAGM48_333PAGM48_333marker_locus44.2 cM
Page
1
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap105
View Map