Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1P14M37_378P14M37_378marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1CH03g12CH03g12zmarker_locus22.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1Hi02c07Hi02c07marker_locus31.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1P12M40_187P12M40_187marker_locus36.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1P12M49_391P12M49_391marker_locus44.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1E40M49_136E40M49_136marker_locus57.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1CHVf1CHVf1marker_locus58.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1F50_HaelllF50_Haelllmarker_locus71.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 1FGTFGTmarker_locus81.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10P12M48_58P12M48_58marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10CH02b07CH02b07marker_locus19.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10CH02a10CH02a10marker_locus24.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10P14M48_159P14M48_159marker_locus29.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10CH02c11CH02c11marker_locus34.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10PAGM58_188PAGM58_188marker_locus36.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10CH03d11CH03d11marker_locus39.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10P12M38_202P12M38_202marker_locus54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10PAGM38_228PAGM38_228marker_locus59.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10P12M39_171P12M39_171marker_locus62.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10PAGM38_145PAGM38_145marker_locus62.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10E41M32_111E41M32_111marker_locus65.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10PAGM60_292PAGM60_292marker_locus72.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10PAGM32_377PAGM32_377marker_locus74 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 10F99_SsilF99_Ssilmarker_locus81.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11F88F88marker_locus0 cM
Page
1
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map