Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11F88F88marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11DHCGTDHCGTmarker_locus7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11F21_AluF21_Alumarker_locus11.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11CH02d08CH02d08marker_locus17.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11PAGM48_281PAGM48_281marker_locus20.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11PAGM42_200PAGM42_200marker_locus23 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11P14M48_106P14M48_106marker_locus28 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11CH04a12CH04a12marker_locus30.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11PAGM48_333PAGM48_333marker_locus41.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11CH04g07CH04g07marker_locus44 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12E40M33_150E40M33_150marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH05d04CH05d04marker_locus5.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH03h03CH03h03marker_locus11.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12P12M38_377P12M38_377marker_locus12.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH05g07CH05g07ymarker_locus14.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12P12M49_189P12M49_189marker_locus20 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH04d02CH04d02marker_locus22.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12Hi01e10zHi01e10zmarker_locus24.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH01f02CH01f02marker_locus25.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12CH03c02CH03c02marker_locus33 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12E41M32_230E41M32_230marker_locus35.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12Hi07f01AT20SCARHi07f01AT20SCARmarker_locus52.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 12MdFT1MdFT1marker_locus61.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13P12M32_354P12M32_354marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13Hi04g05Hi04g05marker_locus5.9 cM
Page
2
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map