Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13E41M49_448E41M49_448marker_locus12.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13PAGM60_392PAGM60_392marker_locus15.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13GD147GD147marker_locus24 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13NZmsEB135714NZmsEB135714marker_locus31.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13PAGM38_161PAGM38_161marker_locus36.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13CH03a08CH03a08marker_locus41.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13CH05f04CH05f04marker_locus41.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 13CH03h03CH03h03zmarker_locus44 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14PAGM38_341PAGM38_341marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14CH05g07CH05g07zmarker_locus14.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14CH05g07zCH05g07zmarker_locus14.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14PAGM38_203PAGM38_203marker_locus23.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14P12M40_248P12M40_248marker_locus25.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14CH05g11CH05g11marker_locus27.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14CH04c07CH04c07marker_locus29.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14CH03a02CH03a02marker_locus31.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14PAGM32_142PAGM32_142marker_locus36.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14Hi03a03zHi03a03zmarker_locus54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14E41M49_137E41M49_137marker_locus59.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14PAGM37_144PAGM37_144marker_locus60.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15F49_HRMF49_HRMmarker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15CH01d08CH01d08marker_locus6.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15CH01D08CH01d08marker_locus6.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15PAGM48_204PAGM48_204marker_locus8.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15NZmsEB117266NZmsEB117266marker_locus22.7 cM
Page
3
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map