Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15CH03b10CH03b10marker_locus31.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 15CH01c06yCH01c06ymarker_locus51.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16CH05b06CH05b06ymarker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16CH02a03CH02a03marker_locus2.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16Hi22f06Hi22f06marker_locus8.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM42_219PAGM42_219marker_locus12.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM60_176PAGM60_176marker_locus18.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16Hi04e04Hi04e04marker_locus23.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16P12M32_412P12M32_412marker_locus26.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM42_162PAGM42_162marker_locus33 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM38_252PAGM38_252marker_locus46.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM32_117PAGM32_117marker_locus47.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM48_267PAGM48_267marker_locus48.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16CH04f10CH04f10marker_locus51.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16Hi07d12wHi07d12wmarker_locus52.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 16PAGM48_380PAGM48_380marker_locus54.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17P12M48_120P12M48_120marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17CH05b06CH05b06umarker_locus22.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17NZmsEB145764NZmsEB145764marker_locus22.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17NZmsMDAJ1681zNZmsMDAJ1681zmarker_locus29.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17P12M40_420P12M40_420marker_locus30.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17CH05g03CH05g03marker_locus32.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17PAGM48_181PAGM48_181marker_locus33.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17CH02g04CH02g04marker_locus36.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17GD153GD153marker_locus43.8 cM
Page
4
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map