Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17GD96GD96marker_locus47.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 17NZmsEB137525NZmsEB137525marker_locus71.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2P14M37_451P14M37_451marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2P14M49_207P14M49_207marker_locus3.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH02f06CH02f06marker_locus7.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2F61_Mse1F61_Mse1marker_locus13.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH02c02aCH02c02amarker_locus13.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2PAGM48_330PAGM48_330marker_locus25.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2P12M49_84P12M49_84marker_locus30.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2E41M49_72E41M49_72marker_locus41.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2E40M33_197E40M33_197marker_locus45.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH03d10CH03d10marker_locus46.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2Hi07d12zHi07d12zmarker_locus50.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH05e03CH05e03marker_locus52.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH01c06zCH01c06zmarker_locus53.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2P12M38_263P12M38_263marker_locus56.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2P12M38_266P12M38_266marker_locus57.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 2CH03d01CH03d01marker_locus66.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3P12M32_226P12M32_226marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3CH03e03CH03e03marker_locus5.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3Fem18Fem18marker_locus7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM48_77PAGM48_77marker_locus13.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3CH03g07CH03g07marker_locus18.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM38_374PAGM38_374marker_locus21.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3Hi03d06Hi03d06marker_locus24.1 cM
Page
5
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map