Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3E33M32_304E33M32_304marker_locus26.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3GD12GD12marker_locus28.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM32_217PAGM32_217marker_locus31.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM38_356PAGM38_356marker_locus32.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM42_166PAGM42_166marker_locus33.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3AU223657AU223657marker_locus39.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3P12M40_271P12M40_271marker_locus44.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3MS14h03MS14h03marker_locus50.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3PAGM32_228PAGM32_228marker_locus51.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3P14M49_281P14M49_281marker_locus53 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3CH03g12yCH03g12ymarker_locus62.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3CH03g12CH03g12ymarker_locus62.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4P12M39_488P12M39_488marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM60_342PAGM60_342marker_locus1.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM58_460PAGM58_460marker_locus6.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM38_177PAGM38_177marker_locus9.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4E41M49_164E41M49_164marker_locus14 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4CH01d03yCH01d03ymarker_locus18.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4CH01d03CH01d03ymarker_locus18.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4E40M33_91E40M33_91marker_locus19.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4CH02h11aCH02h11amarker_locus21.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4E40M33_335E40M33_335marker_locus25.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4P12M38_88P12M38_88marker_locus27 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4Hi07b02bHi07b02bmarker_locus30.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4P12M40_476P12M40_476marker_locus32.4 cM
Page
6
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map