Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM38_465PAGM38_465marker_locus36.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM48_161PAGM48_161marker_locus46.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4PAGM32_90PAGM32_90marker_locus49.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 4CH02c02bCH02c02bmarker_locus54.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5PAGM37_271PAGM37_271marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5F67_taqF67_taqmarker_locus2.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5NZmsEB155242NZmsEB155242marker_locus3.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5E41M49_82E41M49_82marker_locus8.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5Hi04a08Hi04a08marker_locus12.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5CH03a09CH03a09marker_locus18.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5PAGM32_221PAGM32_221marker_locus18.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5CH05e06CH05e06marker_locus25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5PAGM58_248PAGM58_248marker_locus30.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5P12M39_248P12M39_248marker_locus36.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5P12M32_195P12M32_195marker_locus46.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5Hi04d02Hi04d02marker_locus49.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5CH05f06CH05f06marker_locus56.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5PAGM42_66PAGM42_66marker_locus60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5P12M39_199P12M39_199marker_locus63.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5CH03a04CH03a04marker_locus64.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5CH04e03CH04e03marker_locus69.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6CH03d12CH03d12marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6CH02d12cCH02d12cmarker_locus11.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6E40M49_179E40M49_179marker_locus19.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6P14M49_72P14M49_72marker_locus24.3 cM
Page
7
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map