Apple-IM-F1-Mr5

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IM-F1-Mr5
SpeciesMalus robusta
Malus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentMr5
Population size140
Number of loci206
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactAndreas Peil
Map Loci
This map contains 206 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6E41M33_254E41M33_254marker_locus26.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6CH03d07CH03d07marker_locus27.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6P14M49_111P14M49_111marker_locus31.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6Hi08g03Hi08g03marker_locus38.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6PAGM42_291PAGM42_291marker_locus48.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6PAGM38_148PAGM38_148marker_locus61.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6CH05a05CH05a05marker_locus63.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6NZmsCO754252NZmsCO754252marker_locus66.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 6Hi03a03Hi03a03marker_locus67.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7SdSSRSdSSRmarker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7Hi07d12Hi07d12xmarker_locus14 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7CH05b06CH05b06vmarker_locus14.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7NZmsCN943067NZmsCN943067marker_locus26.8 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7P12M49_319P12M49_319marker_locus31.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7E40M50_210E40M50_210marker_locus36.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7PAGM42_340PAGM42_340marker_locus36.9 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7P12M49_310P12M49_310marker_locus41.6 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7F41-HRMF41-HRMmarker_locus60.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7PAGM58_155PAGM58_155marker_locus65.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7Hi05b09Hi05b09marker_locus73.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 8NZmsCV880267NZmsCV880267marker_locus0 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 8F71_TaqF71_Taqmarker_locus14.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 8CH05a02CH05a02ymarker_locus21.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 8P12M39_425P12M39_425marker_locus25.1 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 8CH01h10CH01h10marker_locus31.2 cM
Page
8
Publication
YearPublications
2014Wöhner TW, Flachowsky H, Richter K, Garcia-Libreros T, Trognitz F, Hanke M, Peil A. QTL mapping of fire blight resistance in Malus ×robusta 5 after inoculation with different strains of Erwinia amylovora. Molecular breeding. 2014; 34(1):217-230.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Mr5-F1population
Population size:140
Alias:04208
Contact
NameDetails
Andreas Peil
First name:Andreas
Last name:Peil
Title:Researcher
Institution:Institute for Breeding Research on Fruit
Address:Kulius Kuhn-Institut (JKI), Pillnitzer Platz 3a, 01326
Country:Dresden, Germany
Email:andreas.peil@jki.bund.de
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 3qREA.IM-Mr5-ch3QTL--7.4 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7QTL--64.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11QTL--37.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14QTL--54.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.2QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.2QTL--63.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.2QTL--31.5 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.2QTL--58.7 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 5qREA.IM-Mr5-ch5.1QTL--25.2 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 7qREA.IM-Mr5-ch7.1QTL--60.3 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 11qREA.IM-Mr5-ch11.1QTL--30 cM
Apple-IM-F1-Mr5.Mr5 LG 14qREA.IM-Mr5-ch14.1QTL--53.4 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap106
View Map