Rose-FW-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameRose-FW-F1
SpeciesRosa hybrida L.
Analysis methodMQM
SoftwareMapQTL5
Map typeGenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentThe Fairy
Paternal parentRosa x wichurana
Population size98
Number of loci76
Number of QTL16
Number of linkage groups7
Publication[view all]
ContactKoji Kawamura
Map Loci
This map contains 76 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Rose-FW-F1.1Rw32K24Rw32K24marker_locus0 cM
Rose-FW-F1.1Rw34L6Rw34L6marker_locus1.96 cM
Rose-FW-F1.1H23O17H23O17marker_locus7.26 cM
Rose-FW-F1.1RwMAX3RwMAX3marker_locus20.9 cM
Rose-FW-F1.1RW25J16Rw25J16marker_locus32.55 cM
Rose-FW-F1.1RhAB9-2RhAB9-2marker_locus35.23 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2RW59A12Rw59A12marker_locus0 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2Rw29B1Rw29B1marker_locus16.99 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2CL3271CL3271marker_locus20.55 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2RoAXRRoAXRmarker_locus23.86 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2Rw23F13Rw23F13marker_locus30.6 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2CTG329CTG329marker_locus38.35 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2CL2996CL2996marker_locus39.02 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2H9B01H9B01amarker_locus41.32 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2RwMAX2RwMAX2marker_locus50.44 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2RoELF8RoELF8marker_locus57.84 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2CTG356CTG356marker_locus67.48 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3RoIAARoIAAmarker_locus0 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3RoGID1RoGID1marker_locus17.2 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3CTG21CTG21marker_locus25.39 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3RW35C24Rw35C24marker_locus31.08 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3Rh58Rh58marker_locus40.6 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3Rh50Rh50marker_locus46.16 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3RoKSNRoKSNmarker_locus50.3 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3BFACT47BFACT47marker_locus50.3 cM
Page
1
Publication
YearPublications
2015Kawamura K, Oyant LH, Thouroude T, Jeauffre J, and Foucher F. Inheritance of garden rose architecture and its association with flowering behaviour. Tree Genetics & Genomes 2015, 11:22
Stock
NameTypeDetails
FWpopulation
Alias:TF_x_RW
Population size:98
Contact
NameDetails
Koji Kawamura
First name:Koji
Last name:Kawamura
Institution:Osaka Institute of Technology
Address:5-16-1 Ohmiya, Asahi-ku, Osaka, Japan
Email:koji.kawamura@oit.ac.jp
Map QTL
This map contains 16 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Rose-FW-F1.3qSHHBT.FW-ch3QTL--51.45 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2qSHHBT.FW-ch2QTL--24.86 cM
Rose-FW-F1.5qSHHBT.FW-ch5QTL--33.35 cM
Rose-FW-F1.6qSHHBT.FW-ch6QTL--46.92 cM
Rose-FW-F1.4qSHHBT.FW-ch4QTL--34.15 cM
Rose-FW-F1.7qSHHBT.FW-ch7QTL--10.51 cM
Rose-FW-F1.6qPLHT.FW-ch6QTL--37.56 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2qPLHT.FW-ch2QTL--23.86 cM
Rose-FW-F1.7qPLHT.FW-ch7QTL--10.51 cM
Rose-FW-F1.5qPLHT.FW-ch5QTL--38.35 cM
Rose-FW-F1.4qPLHT.FW-ch4QTL--34.15 cM
Rose-FW-F1.3qSTANG.FW-ch3QTL--51.36 cM
Rose-FW-F1.5qSTANG.FW-ch5QTL--30.24 cM
Rose-FW-F1.6qSTDIA.FW-ch6QTL--62.32 cM
Rose-FW-F1.2qSTDIA.FW-ch2QTL--36.68 cM
Rose-FW-F1.6qINL.FW-ch6QTL--64.12 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap115
View Map