Apple-MM-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-MM-F1
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentM.27
Paternal parentM.116
Population size140
Number of loci2579
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDaniel J. Sargent
Map Loci
This map contains 2,579 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-MM-F1.1CH03g12CH03g12.zmarker_locus0 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_3099492_Lg1_02894_MAF40_411283_exon1c475876654marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_124604_Lg1_00288_MAF50_MDP0000929646_exon2c475876649marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_3094248_Lg1_02894_MAF50_285661_exon1c475883413marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_14220624_Lg9_00958_MAF50_MDP0000834237_exon2c475883295marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_180528_Lg1_00288_MAF40_302606_exon1c475876652marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_121548_Lg1_00288_MAF30_MDP0000151845_exon1c475876648marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_5940163_Lg1_00152_MAF50_1642197_exon1c475876668marker_locus0.6 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1Hi21g05Hi21g05.xmarker_locus1.3 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_18735096_Lg4_00148_MAF20_MDP0000252585_exon1c475877983marker_locus1.7 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_4746500_Lg1_MDP0000213515_MAF40_MDP0000213515_exon1c475875745marker_locus1.7 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1Pyc013Pyc013marker_locus2.5 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_11532952_Lg1_01815_MAF50_1682832_exon5c475876703marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_11503910_Lg1_01815_MAF40_1621735_exon8c475883415marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_11499061_Lg1_01815_MAF30_516837_exon4c475876700marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1GDsnp01815c475882264marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_11508677_Lg1_01815_MAF50_1661682_exon1c475876701marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_11489706_Lg1_01815_MAF40_873112_exon1c475876699marker_locus6.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_12196570_Lg1_00420_MAF40_354796_exon1c475876709marker_locus8.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_12194485_Lg1_00420_MAF40_1648508_exon1c475876708marker_locus8.4 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_12392481_Lg1_02334_MAF40_1680740_exon1a475876716marker_locus8.7 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_12215073_Lg1_00420_MAF30_MDP0000660042_exon1b475876710marker_locus9 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_13037789_Lg1_01494_MAF30_840712_exon1b475876719marker_locus9.7 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AC_7911939_Lg6_01954_MAF50_154450_exon1b475878554marker_locus9.7 cM
Apple-MM-F1.1GDsnp01494b475882267marker_locus9.7 cM
Page
1
...
Publication
YearPublications
2012Antanaviciute L, Fernández-Fernández F, Jansen J, Banchi E, Evans KM, Viola R, Velasco R, Dunwell JM, Troggio M, Sargent DJ. Development of a dense SNP-based linkage map of an apple rootstock progeny using the Malus Infinium whole genome genotyping array. BMC genomics. 2012; 13:203.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
M.27_x_M.116-F1population
Alias:M.M.106 x M.27
Population size:140
Alias:M432
Contact
NameDetails
Daniel J. Sargent
First name:Daniel
Last name:Sargent
Institution:Istituto Agrario San Michele all'Adige
Address:Via E. Mach 1, 38010 San Michele all'Adige, Italy
Email:dan.sargent@iasma.it
View Map