Peach-VV-F2

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePeach-VV-F2
SpeciesPrunus persica
SoftwareTmap
Map typeGenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Population size151
Number of loci1819
Number of QTL15
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactN/A
Map Loci
This map contains 1,819 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Peach-VV-F2.G4CBV_ERF4CBV_ERF4marker_locus33.6 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4CBV_ANAC072CBV_ANAC072marker_locus36.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4Ripening Timeheritable_phenotypic_marker36.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_679SNP_IGA_679marker_locus0 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_1003SNP_IGA_1003marker_locus0 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_1103SNP_IGA_1103marker_locus0 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_1129SNP_IGA_1129marker_locus0 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2006SNP_IGA_2006marker_locus1.1 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2056SNP_IGA_2056marker_locus1.1 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2651SNP_IGA_2651marker_locus1.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2670SNP_IGA_2670marker_locus1.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2742SNP_IGA_2742marker_locus1.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2932SNP_IGA_2932marker_locus1.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_2938SNP_IGA_2938marker_locus1.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3108SNP_IGA_3108marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3551SNP_IGA_3551marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3621SNP_IGA_3621marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3717SNP_IGA_3717marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3770SNP_IGA_3770marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3800SNP_IGA_3800marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3806SNP_IGA_3806marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3833SNP_IGA_3833marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3859SNP_IGA_3859marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3866SNP_IGA_3866marker_locus2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G1SNP_IGA_3931SNP_IGA_3931marker_locus2.9 cM
Page
1
...
Publication
YearPublications
2015Nuñez-Lillo G, Cifuentes-Esquivel A, Troggio M, Micheletti D, Infante R, Campos-Vargas R, Orellana A, Blanco-Herrera F, Meneses C. Identification of candidate genes associated with mealiness and maturity date in peach [Prunus persica (L.) Batsch] using QTL analysis and deep sequencing. Tree Genetics & Genomes 2015, 11:86
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Venus_ x_Venus-F2breeding_research_material
Alias:VxV
Population size:151
Map QTL
This map contains 15 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Peach-VV-F2.G1qTITA.VV-Ch1QTL--23.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qSSC.VV-Ch4QTL--32.6 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qCI.VV-Ch4-2012QTL--27.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G2qCI.VV-Ch2.1QTL--2.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G2qCI.VV-Ch2.2QTL--14.3 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qCI.VV-Ch4.1-2013QTL--25.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qCI.VV-Ch4.2-2013QTL--52.4 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G7qCI.VV-Ch7QTL--51 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qCI.VV-Ch4-2014QTL--35 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qFRFRM.VV-Ch4.1QTL--34.7 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qFRFRM.VV-Ch4.2QTL--51.8 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qRPT.VV-Ch4-2012QTL--36.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qRPT.VV-Ch4-2013QTL--37.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qRPT.VV-Ch4-2014QTL--37.5 cM
Peach-VV-F2.G4qFRFW.VV-Ch4QTL--16.9 cM
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap159
View Map