Prunus-TE-BC1-E

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-BC1-E
SpeciesPrunus sp.
Map typegenetic
Population typeBC1
Map unitcM
Population size190
Number of loci236
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactPere Arus
Map Loci
This map contains 236 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_2056SA2056marker_locus0 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_2938SA2938marker_locus0.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_3551SA3551marker_locus2.5 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_EUDP96-018UDP96-018marker_locus2.5 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_5258SA5258marker_locus3.4 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_5726SA5726marker_locus4.3 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_7895SA7895marker_locus5.9 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_22603SA22603marker_locus24.3 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_23251SA23251marker_locus25.2 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_24260SA24260marker_locus27.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_24703SA24703marker_locus28.7 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_25530SA25530marker_locus30.4 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_26053SA26053marker_locus32.1 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_28294SA28294marker_locus33.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_29009SA29009marker_locus33.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_29636SA29636marker_locus37.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_33620SA33620marker_locus39.9 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_32535SA32535marker_locus40.8 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_35027SA35027marker_locus41.7 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_36436SA36436marker_locus42.6 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_37591SA37591marker_locus43.5 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_45773SA45773marker_locus46.1 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_58626SA58626marker_locus47 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_65827SA65827marker_locus48.6 cM
Prunus-TE-BC1-E.G1_ESNP_IGA_78367SA78367marker_locus53.9 cM
Page
1
...
Publication
YearPublications
2015Donoso JM, Eduardo I, Picañol R, Batlle I, Howad W, Aranzana MJ, Arús P. High-density mapping suggests cytoplasmic male sterility with two restorer genes in almond × peach progenies. Horticulture Research 2015 2: 15016
Stock
NameTypeDetails
MB137_x_Earlygold-BC1population
Description:a BC1 population derived from the cross between the hybrid ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ x peach ‘Earlygold’) and the peach ‘Earlygold’
Population size:190
Alias:T1E
Contact
NameDetails
Pere Arus
First name:Pere
Last name:Arus
Title:Researcher
Institution:IRTA
Address:IRTA, Centre de Recerca en Agrigeno`mica CSIC-IRTA-UAB-UB; Campus UAB, Bellaterra (Cerdanyola del Valle`s), 08193 Barcelona, Spain
Country:Spain
Email:pere.arus@irta.cat
View Map