Apple-RGxPI6-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-RGxPI6-F1
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Malus sieversii
SoftwareJoinMap4.1
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Population size169
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRoyal Gala
Paternal parentPI613981
Population size169
Number of loci549
Number of QTL2
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactJohn Norelli
Map Loci
This map contains 549 features:
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_1763804S1_1763804marker_locus0 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_4876568S1_4876568marker_locus3.7 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_9779491S1_9779491marker_locus5.3 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_11367840S1_11367840marker_locus7.7 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_11441408S1_11441408marker_locus7.7 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_13136788S1_13136788marker_locus14 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_12258490S1_12258490marker_locus18.2 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1Hi02c07Hi02c07marker_locus18.3 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_13100707S1_13100707marker_locus24.1 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_18109726S1_18109726marker_locus33.5 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_14398686S1_14398686marker_locus34.1 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_18719798S1_18719798marker_locus36.4 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_20912454S1_20912454marker_locus40.3 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_26178495S1_26178495marker_locus50.7 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_26584797S1_26584797marker_locus57.8 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1KA4bKA4bmarker_locus60.8 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1Hi12c02Hi12c02dmarker_locus63.1 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_30401771S1_30401771marker_locus68.5 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_31025898S1_31025898marker_locus71.1 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1GDsnp01027GDsnp01027marker_locus73.5 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_33884270S1_33884270marker_locus74.3 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_34564508S1_34564508marker_locus76 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_34819376S1_34819376marker_locus78.4 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_35469301S1_35469301marker_locus81.6 cM
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG1S1_35467485S1_35467485marker_locus81.6 cM
Page
1
...
Publication
YearPublications
2017Norelli J, Wisniewski M, Fazio G, Burchard E, Gutierrez B, Levin E, Droby S.. Genotyping-by-sequencing markers facilitate the identification of quantitative trait loci controlling resistance to Penicillium expansum in Malus sieversii. PLoS ONE. 2017; 12(3):e0172949.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Royal Gala_x_PI613981population
Population size:169
Alias:GMAL4593
Contact
NameDetails
John Norelli
First name:John
Last name:Norelli
Address:Appalachian Fruit Research Station, Agricultural Research Service, United States Department of Agriculture, Kearneysville, West Virginia
Country:USA
Email:jay.norelli@ars.usda.gov
Map QTL
This map contains 2 QTL:
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG3qRPE.RGxPI6-LG3QTL67.3 cM70.2 cM-
Apple-RGxPI6-F1.LG10qRPE.RGxPI6-LG10QTL73.6 cM73.8 cM-
View Map