Sweet Cherry-RL-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameSweet Cherry-RL-F1-2015
SpeciesPrunus avium
SoftwareJoinMap® 4.0
Map typeGenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci459
Number of linkage groups16
Publication[view all]
ContactE. Dirlewanger
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsbreeding_research_material
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Map Loci
This map contains 459 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731Rtart_1_00694731marker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1FRIFRImarker_locus0 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01331155Rsweet_1_01331155marker_locus0.84 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01450317Rsweet_1_01450317marker_locus1.69 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02115377Rsweet_1_02115377marker_locus4.34 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02241751Rsweet_1_02241751marker_locus5.89 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_02441717Rsweet_1_02441717marker_locus6.1 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1VEL1VEL1marker_locus7.71 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05878432Rsweet_1_05878432marker_locus8.61 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_05894052Rsweet_1_05894052marker_locus9.45 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07130958Rsweet_1_07130958marker_locus11.99 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07328678Rsweet_1_07328678marker_locus13.7 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1FRS5FRS5marker_locus13.86 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_07824263Rsweet_1_07824263marker_locus14.42 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1FCAFCAmarker_locus15.96 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09597368Rsweet_1_09597368marker_locus17.81 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1ESD4ESD4marker_locus20.46 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_12292557Rsweet_1_12292557marker_locus28.87 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_14110306Rsweet_1_14110306marker_locus37.01 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_15061804Rsweet_1_15061804marker_locus40.49 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_17571526Rsweet_1_17571526marker_locus43.8 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_19836475Rsweet_1_19836475marker_locus45.49 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1CBPfCBPfmarker_locus48.13 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_24399603Rsweet_1_24399603marker_locus49.54 cM
Sweet Cherry-RL-F1.L1OTS1OTS1marker_locus54.15 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
E. Dirlewanger
First name:Elisabeth
Last name:Dirlewanger
Institution:INRA
Address:Unite de Recherche sur les Especes Fruitieres et la Vigne, Centre de Bordeaux, BP 81, 33883 Villenave d Ornon cedex, France
Country:France
Email:dirlewan@bordeaux.inra.fr
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap135
View Map