Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09929172RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_09929172marker_locus13.83 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10033789RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10033789marker_locus13.88 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10046139RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10046139marker_locus13.89 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10068854RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10068854marker_locus13.9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10061954RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10061954marker_locus13.9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10077418RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10077418marker_locus13.91 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10128117RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10128117marker_locus13.93 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10111083RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10111083marker_locus13.93 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10138561RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10138561marker_locus13.94 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10143073RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10143073marker_locus13.94 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10178231RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10178231marker_locus13.96 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10176147RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10176147marker_locus13.96 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10175178RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10175178marker_locus13.96 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10194300RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10194300marker_locus13.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10187485RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10187485marker_locus13.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10196636RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10196636marker_locus13.97 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10212317RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10212317marker_locus13.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10220094RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10220094marker_locus13.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10205646RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10205646marker_locus13.98 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10237387RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10237387marker_locus13.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10235212RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10235212marker_locus13.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10229579RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10229579marker_locus13.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10275599RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10275599marker_locus14.01 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10267971RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10267971marker_locus14.01 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10265101RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10265101marker_locus14.01 cM
Page
...
14
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map