Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10284090RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10284090marker_locus14.02 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10307671RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10307671marker_locus14.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10296567RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10296567marker_locus14.03 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10316151RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10316151marker_locus14.04 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10330576RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10330576marker_locus14.04 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10343771RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10343771marker_locus14.05 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10365026RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10365026marker_locus14.06 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10373928RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10373928marker_locus14.07 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10396809RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10396809marker_locus14.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10402510RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10402510marker_locus14.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10419462RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10419462marker_locus14.09 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10442186RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10442186marker_locus14.1 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10427271RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10427271marker_locus14.1 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10454088RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10454088marker_locus14.11 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10461071RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10461071marker_locus14.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10492067RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10492067marker_locus14.13 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10494409RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_10494409marker_locus14.13 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10493258RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10493258marker_locus14.13 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10506571RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10506571marker_locus14.14 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10531094RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10531094marker_locus14.15 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10529154RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10529154marker_locus14.15 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10546969RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10546969marker_locus14.16 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10568530RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_10568530marker_locus14.17 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10567330RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10567330marker_locus14.17 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10559404RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_10559404marker_locus14.17 cM
Page
...
15
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map