Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00693053RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00693053marker_locus1.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00694731marker_locus1.52 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00726107RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00726107marker_locus1.58 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00795287RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00795287marker_locus1.71 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00807389RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00807389marker_locus1.74 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00847464RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00847464marker_locus1.81 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00885553marker_locus1.89 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00917288RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00917288marker_locus1.95 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00985514RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00985514marker_locus2.08 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01010940RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01010940marker_locus2.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01049839RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01049839marker_locus2.2 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01072051RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_01072051marker_locus2.24 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01080725RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01080725marker_locus2.26 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01111320marker_locus2.32 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01135423RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01135423marker_locus2.36 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01176314RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01176314marker_locus2.44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01197874marker_locus2.48 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01235182marker_locus2.54 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01238095marker_locus2.54 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01272972RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01272972marker_locus2.59 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01292903RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01292903marker_locus2.62 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01327116RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_01327116marker_locus2.67 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01331155RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01331155marker_locus2.68 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01358034RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01358034marker_locus2.72 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01384870RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_01384870marker_locus2.75 cM
Page
2
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map